Beddings
Free Delivery
on orders above ₹499
Prepaid Discount
on orders above ₹1,299
100% Secured
Payment
7-Days
Easy Return
Featured
FeaturedMost relevantBest sellingAlphabetically, A-ZAlphabetically, Z-APrice, low to highPrice, high to lowDate, old to newDate, new to old
-22%Tail Squad Washable Cozy Dog and Cat Cave Bed Cartoon Yellow front view soft enclosed pet bed for cats and small dogs
Tail Squad Washable Cozy Dog Cave Bed – Cartoon Design 7 reviews
SmallMediumLarge
From₹ 1,699₹ 2,178
You save 22%
Inclusive of all taxes
-24%Dog resting in Tail Squad Reversible Summer Bed Small while owner shows affection on comfortable cozy summer pet bed
Tail Squad Reversible Summer Dog Beds 3 reviews
SmallMediumLargeX-Large
From₹ 1,250₹ 1,650
You save 24%
Inclusive of all taxes
-23%green caterpillar dog hut | pet house
Tail Squad Caterpillar-Shaped Bed for Dogs 4 reviews
Medium
₹ 2,299₹ 3,000
You save 23%
Inclusive of all taxes
-21%printed dog mat
Dog Mat – Resting Mat for Dogs
MediumLarge
From₹ 1,499₹ 1,900
You save 21%
Inclusive of all taxes
-22%Tail Squad Washable Cozy Dog and Cat Cave Bed Bear Hugs Grey front view soft enclosed pet bed for cats and small dogs
Tail Squad Washable Dog Cave Bed – Bear Hugs 7 reviews
SmallMediumLarge
From₹ 1,699₹ 2,178
You save 22%
Inclusive of all taxes
-22%Tail Squad Washable Cozy X-mas Dog Bed
Tail Squad Washable Cozy X-mas Dog Bed 4 reviews
SmallMediumLarge
From₹ 1,699₹ 2,178
You save 22%
Inclusive of all taxes
-23%printed washable dog bed
Lounger Washable Dog Bed – Soft & Comfortable
SmallMediumLargeX-Large
From₹ 2,399₹ 3,115
You save 23%
Inclusive of all taxes
-13%Dog resting inside Tail Squad Bolster Dog Bed side view showing deep cushioned washable pet bed for comfortable sleep support
Tail Squad Washable Bolster Dog Bed 1 review
SmallMediumLargeX-Large
From₹ 2,299₹ 2,650
You save 13%
Inclusive of all taxes
-23%washable bolster dog beds
Tail Squad Bolster Dog Beds
SmallMediumLargeX-Large
From₹ 2,399₹ 3,115
You save 23%
Inclusive of all taxes
-23%Tail Squad Caterpillar Hut Blue left side close-up showing soft plush fabric durable stitching and cozy dog hut structure
Tail Squad Caterpillar Dog House – Comfortable Dog Bed for Dogs
Medium
₹ 2,299₹ 3,000
You save 23%
Inclusive of all taxes
-23%Tail Squad Caterpillar Bed for Dogs
Tail Squad Caterpillar Bed for Dogs
Medium
₹ 2,299₹ 3,000
You save 23%
Inclusive of all taxes
-23%Tail Squad Hut-Shaped Caterpillar Bed For Dogs
Tail Squad Hut-Shaped Caterpillar Bed For Dogs
Medium
₹ 2,299₹ 3,000
You save 23%
Inclusive of all taxes
-30%Tail Squad Round Bed for Dogs Coffee front view soft plush round pet bed with cozy cushioned sleeping support
Tail Squad Soft Round Dog Bed – Coffee 1 review
SmallMediumLarge
From₹ 1,500₹ 2,150
You save 30%
Inclusive of all taxes
-16%Brown Bed For Dogs
Tail Squad Braided Round Dog Bed – Brown
SmallMedium
From₹ 2,100₹ 2,500
You save 16%
Inclusive of all taxes
-26%Dog sleeping on Tail Squad Forest Kin printed dog beds side view showing soft washable cushioning and raised bolster support
Tail Squad Washable Printed Lounger Dog Bed (Forest Kin)
SmallMediumLargeX-Large
From₹ 2,299₹ 3,115
You save 26%
Inclusive of all taxes
-26%Tail Squad Washable Printed Lounger Dog Bed (Lovescape)
Tail Squad Washable Printed Lounger Dog Bed (Lovescape) 1 review
SmallMediumLargeX-Large
From₹ 3,199₹ 4,300
You save 26%
Inclusive of all taxes
-16%Tail Squad Braided Round Bed for Dogs Green with dog sleeping on plush cushioned calming pet bed design
Tail Squad Washable Round Dog Bed – Green
SmallMedium
From₹ 2,100₹ 2,500
You save 16%
Inclusive of all taxes
-13%Dog sleeping inside Tail Squad Bolster Dog Beds front view cozy washable pet bed with soft comfort cushioning for dogs
Tail Squad Washable Bolster Beds For Dog 1 review
SmallMediumLargeX-Large
From₹ 2,299₹ 2,650
You save 13%
Inclusive of all taxes
-13%Bolster dog bed with raised edges
Tail Squad Comfortable Bolster Dog Bed
SmallMediumLargeX-Large
From₹ 2,299₹ 2,650
You save 13%
Inclusive of all taxes
-23%Printed Lounger Dog Beds Chirpy
Lounger Dog Bed – Washable Bed for Dogs
SmallMediumLargeX-Large
From₹ 2,399₹ 3,115
You save 23%
Inclusive of all taxes
-23%Solara Lux Dog Beds Printed Lounger
Tail Squad Washable Lounger Dog Bed
SmallMediumLargeX-Large
From₹ 2,399₹ 3,115
You save 23%
Inclusive of all taxes
-23%Buy dog beds online
Tail Squad Bolster Calming Dog Beds - Watermelon Bliss
SmallMediumLargeX-Large
From₹ 2,399₹ 3,115
You save 23%
Inclusive of all taxes
-23%washable bolster beds for dog
Tail Squad Bolster Premium Dog Beds
SmallMediumLargeX-Large
From₹ 2,399₹ 3,115
You save 23%
Inclusive of all taxes
-23%Washable Bolster Dog Beds
Tail Squad Bolster Dog Bed - Removable Cover
SmallMediumLargeX-Large
From₹ 2,399₹ 3,115
You save 23%
Inclusive of all taxes

Dog Beds Collection

Your dog spends most of the day relaxing, which is why choosing the right bedding is important for your pet. At Tail Squad, we've created a thoughtfully designed collection of dog beds, dog huts, loungers, mats, and cozy sleeping spaces that help dog relax, recharge, and feel at home every day.


Every dog has its own favourite way to sleep, and Tail Squad offers bedding for every sleeping style. From a soft puppy bed and a comfortable dog mattress to everyday dog beds, our collection includes a variety of options for different dog and sleeping styles. Choose from lounger beds, round beds, braided round beds, reversible summer beds, cave beds, pumpkin-shaped beds, and the popular caterpillar bed. Available in different sizes and designs, our bedding collection makes it easy to find a comfortable resting space for puppies, adult dogs, and other small pets.


Every bed is made using pet-friendly fabrics, soft cushioning, and durable stitching to provide lasting comfort for everyday use. Our bedding collection is made for puppies, adult dogs, and other small pets, giving each of them a comfortable place to rest after a day of play, walks, or exploring. Every dog sleeps differently, so our collection includes a variety of bedding styles to suit their needs.


Explore the Tail Squad Bedding Collection


Lounger Beds

Not every dog sleeps the same way. Some like to curl up, while others prefer a little more space. Our washable lounger dog beds are made for dogs that enjoy stretching out, with raised edges they can lean against and a soft padded base for everyday rest.


Pawtagon Beds

Pawtagon beds have a soft cushioned base and plenty of room for your dog to get comfortable. They can curl up, stretch out, or change positions easily while resting. With different sizes available, you can choose one that fits your dog well.


Round & Braided Round Beds

Our round and braided round dog beds are a good option for pets that enjoy sleeping in a curled-up position. The soft cushioned base and rounded design make them the best choice for puppies and small dogs.


Reversible Summer Beds

Our reversible summer beds are made in such a way that they can be used on both sides, giving your dog two sleeping surfaces in one bed. They're very lightweight, easy to move around the house, and simple to keep clean, making them the best practical choice for every dog parent.


Cave Beds

Some dogs are more comfortable sleeping in a covered bed than an open one. Our cave beds are made with an enclosed shape and a soft cushioned interior, giving pets a quiet place where they can curl up and rest. They're a good choice for pets that like having a little more cover while they sleep and are available in different prints and sizes to suit different homes and pets.


Caterpillar Beds

Our caterpillar bed is a favourite among dog parents looking for an enclosed sleeping space for their pets. Its unique caterpillar shape gives it a fun look, while the soft cushioned interior offers a comfortable place for puppies and small dogs to curl up and rest. Available in different colours, it's a practical choice for pets that enjoy covered beds.


Pumpkin-Shaped Beds

Our pumpkin-shaped beds are made for pets that prefer a little more cover while they rest. The enclosed shape gives puppies and other small pets a quiet place to curl up, while the soft cushioned interior keeps them comfortable throughout the day. Available in different colours, these beds also bring a fun touch to your pet's favourite corner.


Why Choose Tail Squad Dog Beds?

A quality bed does much more than provide a place to sleep—it becomes your dog personal space to rest.

Tail Squad bedding is thoughtfully designed with features that both pets and pet parents appreciate:


Soft padding that gives dog a comfortable place to rest

Washable designs that are easy to clean

Strong stitching made for regular use

Available in different sizes for puppies and dogs

Different colours and prints to suit your home

Lightweight beds that are easy to move around

Made with pet-safe materials

If you're looking for canine beds, you'll find bedding that combines comfort, practicality, and thoughtful design.


How to Choose the Right Bed for Your Dog

Before buying a bed, notice how your dog sleeps. Your dog likes a covered bed, a round bed, or a bed that has a lot of sleeping space. Choose the one your dog is likely to use the most.


Choose According to Size

Select the right size in which your dog should be able to lie down, stretch, and change positions easily. A soft puppy bed works well for smaller pets, while dog beds for large dogs give bigger breeds the extra space they need to rest comfortably.

Choose According to Sleeping Style

Dogs that love stretching out like lounger beds or a supportive dog mattress. Those dogs that like to curl up enjoy round beds, braided beds, or enclosed cave beds that give them a comforting environment.


Choose According to Age

Puppies need soft bedding, while adult pets may prefer loungers or round beds—older pets usually like beds that give extra support.


Choose According to Your Home

Washable, reversible, and foldable beds are a practical choice for every home. They're easy to use, easy to store, and simple to keep clean.


Benefits of Quality Pet Bedding

A bed of their own gives your dog a comfortable place to rest whenever they need it. Comfortable dog beds and dog beds for large dogs provide the space and cushioning many pets need for everyday rest. With regular care, pet beds stay clean, fresh, and ready for daily use.


Care & Maintenance

Keeping your dog bedding clean helps maintain hygiene and extends its life.

Each bed comes with its own care instructions to help keep it clean and in good condition.

Wash removable covers whenever applicable.

Remove loose fur regularly using a lint roller or soft brush.

Allow bedding to air dry completely before use.

Fluff cushions occasionally to help maintain their shape.

Simple maintenance helps keep your Tail Squad bedding fresh and comfortable throughout the year.


FAQs

What size dog bed should I choose?

Choose a bed that gives your dog enough room to lie down, stretch comfortably, and turn around. Larger breeds usually benefit from our dog beds for large dogs.


Are Tail Squad dog beds washable?

Many of our dog beds, loungers, and pet bedding products are designed for easy cleaning, making them suitable for everyday use.


Which bed is best for puppies?

A soft puppy bed with supportive cushioning creates a warm and comfortable sleeping space for growing puppies.

Which bed is suitable for dogs that like to curl up?

Round beds, braided round beds, cave beds, and the caterpillar bed collection are excellent choices for pets that enjoy curling up while they sleep.


Can large dogs use Tail Squad beds?

Absolutely. We offer spacious dog beds for large dogs that provide enough room for bigger breeds to rest comfortably.


How often should I wash my dog bed?

Cleaning should always depend on your dog routine, but regular washing and maintenance help keep the bedding fresh and hygienic.


Why should my dog have a dedicated bed?

A dedicated bed provides your dog with a familiar resting place, supports better sleep, and creates a comfortable space where they can relax every day.


Give Your Dog the Comfort They Deserve

From dog beds and dog mattresses to reversible beds, loungers, and the caterpillar bed, Tail Squad has bedding for dogs with different sleeping styles. Find a soft, washable bed that gives your dog a comfortable place to rest every day.


Free Delivery, Every Time
Get additional discount for Prepaid orders above ₹1,299
100% Secured
Payment
7 - Days Easy Return